skip navigation

Beach Practice Schedule


WEATHER CANCELLATION POLICY**

As a rule, if it is raining, we practice.  But, as you know, living in the Pacific Northwest the weather can be fickle.  The safety and well being of our athletes is our first priority. So if there are weather related concerns (thunderstorms, unplayable courts. etc.), we may cancel a lesson.  We will make every effort to try to post it by 2:00 pm on our Practice Schedule page and Beach Calendar page   before practice if there is a cancellation due to severe weather. 



PLATINUM PRACTICE SCHEDULE (3X Per Week)

In order to participate in Beach Club/AVP Academy players must secure AVP Membership .  It is required for all AVP events and programs.  This is the insurance that allows players to step foot onto the court. The cost is $20.00.


Round 1: 2:45 - 4:30 PM

PLATINUM - Round 1: Courts 1 & 2
BLUE & RED

Tues, Wed, Thur: 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Emily Hatfield
  2. Sophie Cuica
  3. Bailey Neuharth
  4. Emma Nowak
  5. Claire Swander
  6. Audrey Williams
  7. Lauren Coleman
  8. Christina Liu
  9. Eva Cray
  10. Reeve Treacy

PLATINUM - Round 1: Courts 3 & 4
GREEN & YELLOW

Tues, Wed, Thur: 2:45 - 4:30 PM

  1. Kaitlyn Hatfield
  2. Stella Kiehl
  3. Tatum Gill
  4. Ava Nowak
  5. Maia Sidhu
  6. Cameron Pratt
  7. Ashlyn Buck
  8. Christina Fernandez
  9. Ella Bobrowicz
  10. Wren Ter Kuile

Round 2: 5:00 - 6:45 PM

PLATINUM - Round 2: Courts 1 & 2
BLUE & RED

Tues, Wed, Thur: 5:00 - 6:45 PM

  1. Claire Tholfson
  2. Amelia Atzbach
  3. Anna Lombardi
  4.  Sofi Petrenko
  5. Lea Prunk
  6. Lauren Raney
  7. Emily Wypych
  8. You You Zhang
  9. Mimi K-Vitman
  10. Keira Peterchak

PLATINUM - ROUND 2: Courts 3 & 4
GREEN & YELLOW

Tues, Wed, Thur: 5:00 - 6:45 PM

  1. Logan Garcia
  2. Kylie Kleckner
  3. Taryn Fleharty
  4. Kate Doyle
  5. Lauren Fogliani
  6. Kelsey Nichols
  7. Laiken Thoesen
  8. Elle Wetmore
  9. Niya Insixngmay
  10. Lexi Kelley

Round 3: 7:15 - 9:00 PM

PLATINUM - ROUND 3: Courts 1, 2 & 3
BLUE, RED & GREEN

Tues, Wed, Thur: 7:15 - 9:00 PM

 

  1. Robin Hakala
  2. Ashley Nugent
  3. Chloe Lewis
  4. Claire Brennan
  5. Eleanor Hayd
  6. Jenna Legault
  7. Ceirra Fortier
  8. Quinn Little
  1.  Paige Richards
  2. Josslyn Decker
  3. Addison Galbraith
  4. Ryan Garcia
  5. Chloe Murakami
  6. Emma Yogan
  7. Jordyn Vo

 

PLATINUM - ROUND 3: Courts 5 & 6
PURPLE & ORANGE

Tues, Wed, Thur: 7:15 - 9:00 PM

  1. Amelia Antoun
  2. Leah Kreyenhagen
  3. Madline Walter
  4. Paige Wallace 
  5. Julia Zenden
  6. Brooke Billsborough 
  7. Simon Little
  8. Michelle Ding
  9. Ryma Patil
  10. Isabel Cai

GOLD PRACTICE SCHEDULE (2X Per Week)

In order to participate in Beach Club/AVP Academy players must secure AVP Membership .  It is required for all AVP events and programs.  This is the insurance that allows players to step foot onto the court. The cost is $20.00.


MONDAY PRACTICE SCHEDULE (GOLD)

Monday; 5:00 - 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 1 (BLUE)

  1. Anna Lazar
  2. Laura Esping
  3. Hailey Huettl
  4. Allison Hutchison
  5. Avery Lane

Gold: Round 2: Court 2 (RED)

  1. Anais Greydinger
  2. Ava Gahan
  3. Lauren Larson
  4. Makenna Fenton
  5. Bianca Greydinger

Monday; 5:00 - 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 3 (GREEN)

  1. Kayla Hamlin
  2. Bailey Schwartz
  3. Kailyn Schwartz
  4. Kathrine Han
  5. Maya Seckinger

Gold: Round 2: Court 4 (YELLOW)

  1. Eva Eberhardt
  2. Charlotte Laughlin
  3. Gabby Markus
  4. Kaylie Chon
  5. Margaret Bian

Monday; 5:00 - 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Laura Eichert
  2. Olivia Gonzalez
  3. Julianna Asaei
  4. Evelyn Vandervort
  5. Leila Vierra

Gold: Round 2: Court 6 (ORANGE)

  1. Katelyn Eichert
  2. Ada Banken
  3. Holly Hale
  4. Chloe Wiersma

Monday; 7:15 - 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 1 (BLUE)

  1. Anneke Hanson
  2. Jordan Haydn
  3. Reese Romine
  4. Morgan Seymour
  5. Zoe Starikov

Gold: Round 3: Court 2 (RED)

  1. Savannah Foley
  2. Allie Johnson
  3. Makenna Linehan
  4. Sydney Martin
  5. Piper Finley

Monday; 7:15 - 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 3 (GREEN)

  1. Mackenzie Cheever
  2. Amelia Reed
  3. Yazzy Muhammad
  4. Piper Jiyamapa
  5. Brooke Bohan

Gold: Round 3: Court 4 (YELLOW)

  1. Aubrey Gibbs
  2. Carissa Zwiefelhofer 
  3. Anna Raknes
  4. Sylvia Lou
  5. Ayuka Sakai

Monday; 7:15 - 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Payton Mackenzie
  2. Vivian Garcia
  3. Kiarra Ruff
  4. Mai-Vy Tran
  5. Tabitha Gill

Tuesday Practice Schedule- Gold


Tuesday; 2:45 - 4:30 PM

Gold: Round 1: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Payton Mackenzie
  2. Vivian Garcia
  3. Kiarra Ruff
  4. Mai-Vy Tran
  5. Tabitha Gill

Tuesday; 5:00- 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Anna Lazar
  2. Laura Esping
  3. Hailey Huettl
  4. Allison Hutchison
  5. Avery Lane

Gold: Round 2: Court 6 (ORANGE)

  1. Anais Greydinger
  2. Ava Gahan
  3. Lauren Larson
  4. Makenna Fenton
  5. Bianca Greydinger

Tuesday; 7:15- 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 4 (YELLOW)

  1. Anneke Hanson
  2. Jordan Haydn
  3. Reese Romine
  4. Morgan Seymour
  5. Zoe Starikov

Wednesday Practice Schedule - Gold


Wednesday; 2:45 - 4:30 PM

Gold: Round 1: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Eva Eberhardt
  2. Charlotte Laughlin
  3. Gabby Markus
  4. Kaylie Chon
  5. Margaret Bian

 

Wednesday; 5:00- 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Aubrey Gibbs
  2. Carissa Zwiefelhofer 
  3. Anna Raknes
  4. Sylvia Lou
  5. Ayuka Sakai

Gold: Round 2: Court 6 (ORANGE)

  1. Kayla Hamlin
  2. Bailey Schwartz
  3. Kailyn Schwartz
  4. Kathrine Han
  5. Maya Seckinger

Wednesday; 7:15- 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 4 (YELLOW)

  1. Savannah Foley
  2. Allie Johnson
  3. Makenna Linehan
  4. Sydney Martin
  5. Piper Finley

 


Thursday Practice Schedule - Gold


Thursday; 5:00- 6:45 PM

Gold: Round 2: Court 5 (PURPLE)

  1. Laura Eichert
  2. Olivia Gonzalez
  3. Julianna Asaei
  4. Evelyn Vandervort
  5. Leila Vierra

Gold: Round 2: Court 6 (ORANGE)

  1. Katelyn Eichert
  2. Ada Banken
  3. Holly Hale
  4. Chloe Wiersma

Thursday; 7:15- 9:00 PM

Gold: Round 3: Court 4 (YELLOW)

  1. Mackenzie Cheever
  2. Amelia Reed
  3. Yazzy Muhammad
  4. Piper Jiyamapa
  5. Brooke Bohan